Universal aluminum boxes for all areas in everyday life

Exclusion of liability

1. Content of the online presence
The author assumes no liability whatsoever for the information that is provided being up to date, correct or complete, or for its quality. Any claims for liability against the author on the basis of damage of a material or non-material nature and arising through the use or non-use of the offered information or caused through the use of incorrect or incomplete information are fundamentally excluded as long as there was no demonstrable fault on the part of the author due to malice aforethought or gross negligence. All offers are subject to change without notice and are not binding. The author explicitly reserves the right to revise, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire Website without notice or to temporarily or permanently stop publication.

2. Hyperlinks and links
In the case of direct or indirect links to third-party Websites ("hyperlinks") that are outside the sphere of responsibility of the author an obligation to liability only arises in the event that the author had knowledge of the contents and it would have been technically possible and reasonable for him to prevent usage in the case of illegal content.
The author hereby states explicitly that at the time that the link was created that no illegal content could be seen on the pages that were being linked to. The author has no influence whatsoever on the current and future design, the contents or the copyright of the linked pages. For that reason he hereby explicitly distances himself from all the contents of all the linked Websites that were changed after the link had been set up. This stipulation applied to all links that have been set up within the company's own Website and for entries by third parties in guest books, discussion forums, directories of links and mailing lists set up by the author and in all forms of databases in which external write accesses to the contents are possible. In the case of illegal, incorrect or incomplete content, and especially in the event of damage caused as a result of the use or non-use of information of this type that had been offered, the sole liability lies with the owner of the Website to which reference had been made and not to the owner to whom reference had been made solely by links to the relevant publication.

3. Copyrights and patent rights
The author has made every effort to observe the copyright of the pictures, photos, graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts that have been used, to use pictures, photos, graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts that he has created himself, and to make use of pictures, photos, graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts that require no license.
All the trademarks and brand names belonging to third parties and referred to on this Website are subject without restriction to the stipulations of the relevant applicable trademark and intellectual property rights of the relevant registered owner. The conclusion should not be made simply through naming that that trademark or brand mark has not been protected by the rights of third parties!
The copyright for objects that are published and which had been created by the author himself shall remain solely with the author of the pages concerned. Any duplication or use of such graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the explicit approval of the author.

4. Data privacy
If there is an option within this Internet presence to input personal or business data (e-mail addresses, names, addresses) then the giving of this data is to be done on an explicitly voluntary basis on the part of the user. The making use and payment of all the services that are offered is - to the extent that is this is reasonable and technically feasible - also permitted without inputting such data or else by inputting anonymized data or by using a pseudonym. The use of the contact data published as part of the imprint or comparable details such as postal addresses, telephone and fax numbers and e-mail addresses by third parties for the sending of information that had not been explicitly requested is not permitted. We explicitly reserve the right to take legal action against the senders of so-called spam mails in the event of infringements of this prohibition.

5. Legal validity of this exclusion of liability
This exclusion of liability is to be regarded as a part of the Internet presence from which a reference was made from on this page. If parts or individual formulations of this text should not comply with the applicable legal situation, no longer apply or do not apply fully, then the remaining parts of this document shall not be affected in terms of their content and their validity.

Privacy Policy

1. General information and mandatory information

Data protection

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

ALUTEC München GmbH
Am Haag 10
82166 Gräfelfing

Telephone: 089-5424499-0
Email: info@alutec.net

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

Opposition to promotional emails

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.

2. Data collection on our website

Cookies

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

3. Analytics and advertising

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

Browser plugin

You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objecting to the collection of data

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Outsourced data processing

We have entered into an agreement with Google for the outsourcing of our data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic data collection by Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics' demographic features. This allows reports to be generated containing statements about the age, gender, and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This collected data cannot be attributed to any specific individual person. You can disable this feature at any time by adjusting the ads settings in your Google account or you can forbid the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section "Refusal of data collection".

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google").

As part of Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser stores on your computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification of the user. Should the user visit certain pages of the website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the website can tell that the user clicked on the ad and proceeded to that page.

Each Google AdWords advertiser has a different cookie. Thus, cookies cannot be tracked using the website of an AdWords advertiser. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for the AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, advertisers do not obtain any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie by changing your browser settings. In doing so, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Conversion cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

4. Plugins and tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

ALUTEC offers aluminium boxes, stackable containers and transport boxes

We are a highly capable expert in this field thanks to many years of experience in the design, production and sale of high-quality aluminium boxes, transport boxes and other transport containers and stackable containers.

We supply the specialist trade, the wholesale trade, market chains and the mail order business with our aluminium boxes, transport boxes, treadplate boxes and other products such as boxes for truck flatbeds, and flagpoles made of aluminium. Our aluminium boxes and transport boxes are highly versatile and make a convincing impression through their top quality, long life and trouble-free handling.

Each stackable container, each aluminium box and each transport box made of aluminium is assembled by hand and given a final check so that our customers can be sure that they will receive a high-quality product. In addition to our standardized transport boxes and aluminium boxes, etc., we can also produce special customized versions to meet customer requirements, if the order is large enough.

Our Internet site gives you an overview of what we offer in the way of aluminium boxes, transport boxes and other products such as flagpoles or tool walls. ALUTEC München GmbH is looking forward to your order.

Take a look through our range: